Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardanuç, TurkeyArdanuçTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inArdanuç Turkey

What day is it in Ardanuç right now?

Tuesday (May 28, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ardanuç

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -9 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ardanuç
Today, May 28, 2024

Sunrise Ardanuç

Sunrise

4:43 am

Local time
Sunset Ardanuç

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adakale
  • Ardanuc
  • Ardanuch
  • Ardanuç
  • Tutunlu
  • Tütünlü
  • Ардануч

Country

Ardanuç is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardanuç (Artvin)

Erzurum ... 148 km
Yerevan ... 222 km
Tbilisi ... 231 km
Vladikavkaz ... 297 km
Van ... 308 km
Sochi ... 331 km
Ganja ... 347 km
Elazığ ... 353 km
Batman ... 364 km
Groznyy ... 377 km
Diyarbakır ... 383 km
Malatya ... 428 km
Sivas ... 432 km
Stavropol’ ... 432 km
Samsun ... 459 km
Orūmīyeh ... 461 km
Dihok ... 474 km
Tabriz ... 476 km
Adıyaman ... 478 km
Makhachkala ... 481 km
Krasnodar ... 498 km
Şanlıurfa ... 508 km
Al Ḩasakah ... 519 km
Mosul ... 533 km
Erbil ... 565 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 567 km
Çorum ... 573 km
Gaziantep ... 584 km
Kayseri ... 589 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries