Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ardahan, TurkeyArdahanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inArdahan Turkey

What day is it in Ardahan right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ardahan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ardahan
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Ardahan

Sunrise

5:06 am

Local time
Sunset Ardahan

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ardaa
  • Ardagan
  • Ardahan
  • Ardakhan
  • Ardaã
  • Arntachan
  • Erdexan
  • Erdêxan
  • a er da han
  • aleudahan
  • ardahan
  • ardakhan
  • ardhan
  • arudahan
  • Ərdəhan
  • Αρνταχάν
  • Ардаган
  • Ардахан
  • Արդահան
  • ארדהאן
  • أرداهان
  • ارداخان
  • ارداہان
  • اردهان
  • არტაანი
  • アルダハン
  • 阿爾達漢
  • 아르다한

Country

Ardahan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

21,020 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ardahan, Turkey

Erzurum ... 175 km
Yerevan ... 178 km
Tbilisi ... 183 km
Vladikavkaz ... 265 km
Nal’chik ... 273 km
Van ... 293 km
Ganja ... 297 km
Sochi ... 363 km
Batman ... 376 km
Elazığ ... 387 km
Diyarbakır ... 404 km
Orūmīyeh ... 435 km
Makhachkala ... 436 km
Stavropol’ ... 437 km
Tabriz ... 440 km
Malatya ... 464 km
Dihok ... 468 km
Sivas ... 479 km
Samsun ... 510 km
Krasnodar ... 526 km
Mosul ... 527 km
Şanlıurfa ... 535 km
Ardabīl ... 547 km
Erbil ... 552 km
Sumqayıt ... 561 km
Baku ... 581 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 604 km
Gaziantep ... 617 km
Kayseri ... 634 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries