Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sarıkamış, TurkeySarıkamışTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSarıkamış Turkey

What day is it in Sarıkamış right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sarıkamış

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sarıkamış
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Sarıkamış

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Sarıkamış

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarikamis
  • Sarykamysh
  • Sarıkamış
  • Сарыкамыш

Country

Sarıkamış is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

23,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sarıkamış (Kars)

Erzurum ... 115 km
Yerevan ... 155 km
Van ... 212 km
Tbilisi ... 235 km
Batman ... 293 km
Ganja ... 305 km
Elazığ ... 325 km
Diyarbakır ... 327 km
Vladikavkaz ... 342 km
Nal’chik ... 359 km
Orūmīyeh ... 365 km
Dihok ... 383 km
Tabriz ... 386 km
Malatya ... 406 km
Sochi ... 427 km
Mosul ... 442 km
Sivas ... 451 km
Şanlıurfa ... 462 km
Erbil ... 470 km
Makhachkala ... 490 km
Ardabīl ... 511 km
Samsun ... 511 km
Stavropol’ ... 521 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 545 km
Gaziantep ... 551 km
Kirkuk ... 554 km
Sumqayıt ... 568 km
Baku ... 585 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries