Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karayazı, TurkeyKarayazıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKarayazı Turkey

What day is it in Karayazı right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karayazı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Karayazı
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Karayazı

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Karayazı

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bayrakdar
  • Bayraktar
  • Karayazi
  • Karayazı

Country

Karayazı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karayazı (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 74 km
Van ... 166 km
Yerevan ... 198 km
Batman ... 215 km
Diyarbakır ... 250 km
Elazığ ... 260 km
Tbilisi ... 308 km
Dihok ... 319 km
Orūmīyeh ... 333 km
Malatya ... 341 km
Ganja ... 355 km
Tabriz ... 377 km
Mosul ... 378 km
Şanlıurfa ... 387 km
Sivas ... 411 km
Erbil ... 415 km
Vladikavkaz ... 420 km
Nal’chik ... 435 km
Sochi ... 471 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 478 km
Gaziantep ... 479 km
Samsun ... 497 km
Kirkuk ... 499 km
Ardabīl ... 518 km
Kayseri ... 544 km
Aleppo ... 554 km
Makhachkala ... 561 km
Stavropol’ ... 589 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries