Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Doğubayazıt, TurkeyDoğubayazıtTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDoğubayazıt Turkey

What day is it in Doğubayazıt right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Doğubayazıt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Doğubayazıt
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Doğubayazıt

Sunrise

4:58 am

Local time
Sunset Doğubayazıt

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baiazid
  • Bajaset
  • Bajasid
  • Bajesid
  • Bayazid
  • Bayazit
  • Bayezid
  • Bazid
  • Bazîd
  • Baīazid
  • Beyazit
  • Beyazıt
  • Beyzit
  • Beyzıt
  • Dogu Beyazidi
  • Dogubajazit
  • Dogubayazid
  • Dogubayazidi
  • Dogubayazit
  • Dogubeyazit
  • Doğu Beyazidi
  • Doğubayazidi
  • Doğubayazıd
  • Doğubayazıt
  • Doğubeyazıt
  • Karakose
  • Karaköse
  • dghw bayzyd
  • Догубаязит
  • دغو بایزید

Country

Doğubayazıt is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

70,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Doğubayazıt (Ağrı)

Yerevan ... 78 km
Van ... 129 km
Ganja ... 221 km
Erzurum ... 229 km
Orūmīyeh ... 234 km
Tabriz ... 240 km
Tbilisi ... 244 km
Batman ... 299 km
Dihok ... 308 km
Diyarbakır ... 358 km
Mosul ... 362 km
Ardabīl ... 366 km
Erbil ... 371 km
Vladikavkaz ... 387 km
Elazığ ... 401 km
Nal’chik ... 437 km
Kirkuk ... 450 km
Sumqayıt ... 462 km
Makhachkala ... 466 km
Baku ... 474 km
Zanjān ... 474 km
Malatya ... 480 km
Şanlıurfa ... 498 km
Rasht ... 507 km
Sanandaj ... 521 km
Sivas ... 566 km
Sochi ... 566 km
Qazvin ... 596 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries