Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erciş, TurkeyErcişTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErciş Turkey

What day is it in Erciş right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erciş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Erciş
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Erciş

Sunrise

5:08 am

Local time
Sunset Erciş

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arcis
  • Ercis
  • Erciş

Country

Erciş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

91,915 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erciş (Van)

Van ... 59 km
Yerevan ... 158 km
Erzurum ... 193 km
Orūmīyeh ... 213 km
Batman ... 218 km
Dihok ... 240 km
Tabriz ... 257 km
Diyarbakır ... 280 km
Mosul ... 297 km
Ganja ... 302 km
Tbilisi ... 317 km
Erbil ... 318 km
Elazığ ... 334 km
Kirkuk ... 400 km
Ardabīl ... 404 km
Malatya ... 411 km
Şanlıurfa ... 419 km
Vladikavkaz ... 454 km
Zanjān ... 486 km
Nal’chik ... 493 km
Sanandaj ... 502 km
Sivas ... 514 km
Gaziantep ... 525 km
Sumqayıt ... 534 km
Rasht ... 535 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 539 km
Baku ... 544 km
Makhachkala ... 547 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries