Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Özalp, TurkeyÖzalpTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÖzalp Turkey

What day is it in Özalp right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Özalp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Özalp
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Özalp

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Özalp

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karakalli
  • Karakallı
  • Karkalli
  • Karkallı
  • Ozalp
  • Özalp

Country

Özalp is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,249 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Özalp (Van)

Van ... 52 km
Orūmīyeh ... 150 km
Yerevan ... 174 km
Tabriz ... 195 km
Dihok ... 213 km
Batman ... 244 km
Erzurum ... 258 km
Mosul ... 265 km
Erbil ... 272 km
Ganja ... 293 km
Diyarbakır ... 313 km
Tbilisi ... 342 km
Ardabīl ... 348 km
Kirkuk ... 352 km
Elazığ ... 382 km
Zanjān ... 422 km
Sanandaj ... 440 km
Şanlıurfa ... 447 km
Malatya ... 455 km
Rasht ... 473 km
Vladikavkaz ... 486 km
Sumqayıt ... 502 km
Baku ... 509 km
Kahrīz ... 530 km
Nal’chik ... 534 km
Kermanshah ... 538 km
Qazvin ... 549 km
Makhachkala ... 553 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries