Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gevaş, TurkeyGevaşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGevaş Turkey

What day is it in Gevaş right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gevaş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gevaş
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Gevaş

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Gevaş

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gevas
  • Gevaş
  • Vastan
  • Vaston

Country

Gevaş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,879 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gevaş (Van)

Van ... 32 km
Dihok ... 158 km
Batman ... 164 km
Orūmīyeh ... 178 km
Mosul ... 216 km
Erzurum ... 231 km
Diyarbakır ... 235 km
Yerevan ... 237 km
Erbil ... 244 km
Tabriz ... 257 km
Elazığ ... 314 km
Kirkuk ... 328 km
Şanlıurfa ... 367 km
Ganja ... 371 km
Malatya ... 383 km
Tbilisi ... 400 km
Ardabīl ... 416 km
Sanandaj ... 453 km
Zanjān ... 467 km
Gaziantep ... 478 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 501 km
Sivas ... 513 km
Aleppo ... 528 km
Rasht ... 531 km
Kahrīz ... 534 km
Ramadi ... 537 km
Vladikavkaz ... 537 km
Kermanshah ... 541 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries