Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Başkale, TurkeyBaşkaleTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inBaşkale Turkey

What day is it in Başkale right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Başkale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Başkale
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Başkale

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Başkale

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bash Kaleh
  • Bashkala
  • Baskale
  • Başkale

Country

Başkale is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Başkale (Van)

Van ... 71 km
Orūmīyeh ... 101 km
Dihok ... 154 km
Tabriz ... 183 km
Mosul ... 202 km
Erbil ... 205 km
Batman ... 232 km
Yerevan ... 239 km
Kirkuk ... 286 km
Erzurum ... 301 km
Diyarbakır ... 305 km
Ardabīl ... 343 km
Ganja ... 346 km
Sanandaj ... 384 km
Zanjān ... 389 km
Elazığ ... 390 km
Tbilisi ... 407 km
Şanlıurfa ... 429 km
Rasht ... 454 km
Malatya ... 458 km
Kahrīz ... 471 km
Kermanshah ... 478 km
Pasragad Branch ... 507 km
Hamadān ... 507 km
Āzādshahr ... 511 km
Ramadi ... 512 km
Qazvin ... 518 km
Baghdad ... 519 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries