Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hakkâri, TurkeyHakkâriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHakkâri Turkey

What day is it in Hakkâri right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hakkâri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hakkâri
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Hakkâri

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hakkâri

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colemerik
  • Hakari
  • Hakkari
  • Hakâri
  • Julamerk
  • Khakkari
  • Çölemerik
  • Хаккари

Country

Hakkâri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

77,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hakkâri, Turkey

Dihok ... 99 km
Van ... 106 km
Orūmīyeh ... 107 km
Mosul ... 146 km
Erbil ... 155 km
Batman ... 212 km
Tabriz ... 212 km
Kirkuk ... 238 km
Diyarbakır ... 285 km
Yerevan ... 294 km
Erzurum ... 324 km
Sanandaj ... 361 km
Ardabīl ... 372 km
Elazığ ... 382 km
Zanjān ... 394 km
Şanlıurfa ... 399 km
Ganja ... 402 km
Kahrīz ... 440 km
Malatya ... 443 km
Kermanshah ... 447 km
Ramadi ... 459 km
Tbilisi ... 462 km
Baghdad ... 469 km
Rasht ... 469 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 471 km
Pasragad Branch ... 488 km
Hamadān ... 489 km
Āzādshahr ... 493 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries