Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pervari, TurkeyPervariTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inPervari Turkey

What day is it in Pervari right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pervari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Pervari
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Pervari

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Pervari

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hashir
  • Hashır
  • Pervari

Country

Pervari is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,974 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pervari (Siirt)

Van ... 91 km
Batman ... 114 km
Dihok ... 123 km
Mosul ... 182 km
Diyarbakır ... 187 km
Orūmīyeh ... 207 km
Erbil ... 226 km
Erzurum ... 240 km
Elazığ ... 279 km
Yerevan ... 293 km
Tabriz ... 300 km
Kirkuk ... 309 km
Şanlıurfa ... 313 km
Malatya ... 342 km
Gaziantep ... 425 km
Ganja ... 430 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 452 km
Tbilisi ... 453 km
Sanandaj ... 459 km
Ardabīl ... 461 km
Aleppo ... 472 km
Sivas ... 486 km
Zanjān ... 496 km
Ramadi ... 501 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 526 km
Baghdad ... 527 km
Kahrīz ... 532 km
Kermanshah ... 538 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries