Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kayapınar, TurkeyKayapınarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKayapınar Turkey

What day is it in Kayapınar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kayapınar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kayapınar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kayapınar

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Kayapınar

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayinkaf
  • Ayinkar
  • Ayinkef
  • Ayinkâf
  • Aynnkyaf
  • Ayınkâr
  • Habezbeni
  • Kayapinar
  • Kayapınar
  • Khabezbeni

Country

Kayapınar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,226 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kayapınar (Batman)

Batman ... 37 km
Diyarbakır ... 86 km
Dihok ... 165 km
Şanlıurfa ... 195 km
Elazığ ... 198 km
Van ... 206 km
Mosul ... 207 km
Malatya ... 244 km
Erzurum ... 259 km
Erbil ... 274 km
Gaziantep ... 308 km
Orūmīyeh ... 314 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 339 km
Kirkuk ... 346 km
Aleppo ... 354 km
Yerevan ... 394 km
Sivas ... 410 km
Tabriz ... 415 km
Ḩamāh ... 442 km
Adana ... 472 km
Kayseri ... 473 km
Homs ... 473 km
Latakia ... 485 km
Ramadi ... 487 km
Tarsus ... 507 km
Abū Ghurayb ... 527 km
Sanandaj ... 529 km
Mersin ... 529 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries