Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sason, TurkeySasonTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSason Turkey

What day is it in Sason right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sason

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sason
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Sason

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sason

Sunset

7:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabilcevaz
  • Kabilcoz
  • Kabilcuz
  • Sason
  • Sasun

Country

Sason is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,403 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sason (Batman)

Batman ... 54 km
Diyarbakır ... 107 km
Van ... 159 km
Erzurum ... 175 km
Elazığ ... 180 km
Dihok ... 205 km
Şanlıurfa ... 246 km
Malatya ... 248 km
Mosul ... 259 km
Orūmīyeh ... 306 km
Erbil ... 315 km
Yerevan ... 322 km
Gaziantep ... 352 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 369 km
Sivas ... 385 km
Tabriz ... 392 km
Kirkuk ... 395 km
Aleppo ... 413 km
Tbilisi ... 461 km
Ganja ... 473 km
Kayseri ... 477 km
Adana ... 509 km
Ḩamāh ... 513 km
Samsun ... 521 km
Tarsus ... 545 km
Latakia ... 545 km
Homs ... 546 km
Ardabīl ... 551 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries