Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hınıs, TurkeyHınısTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHınıs Turkey

What day is it in Hınıs right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hınıs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hınıs
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Hınıs

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Hınıs

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hinis
  • Hınıs

Country

Hınıs is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

35,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hınıs (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 70 km
Van ... 166 km
Batman ... 168 km
Diyarbakır ... 198 km
Elazığ ... 212 km
Yerevan ... 244 km
Malatya ... 292 km
Dihok ... 293 km
Şanlıurfa ... 335 km
Orūmīyeh ... 336 km
Mosul ... 352 km
Tbilisi ... 360 km
Sivas ... 377 km
Tabriz ... 394 km
Erbil ... 396 km
Ganja ... 401 km
Gaziantep ... 428 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 429 km
Vladikavkaz ... 470 km
Samsun ... 478 km
Kirkuk ... 480 km
Nal’chik ... 481 km
Sochi ... 493 km
Kayseri ... 502 km
Aleppo ... 502 km
Ardabīl ... 542 km
Adana ... 573 km
Tarsus ... 607 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries