Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İspir, TurkeyİspirTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİspir Turkey

What day is it in İspir right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İspir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İspir
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise İspir

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset İspir

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ispir
  • asbyr
  • İspir
  • Испир
  • اسبير

Country

İspir is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İspir (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 67 km
Elazığ ... 244 km
Yerevan ... 284 km
Batman ... 286 km
Diyarbakır ... 290 km
Van ... 291 km
Malatya ... 318 km
Sivas ... 329 km
Tbilisi ... 335 km
Sochi ... 358 km
Samsun ... 383 km
Nal’chik ... 393 km
Şanlıurfa ... 405 km
Vladikavkaz ... 407 km
Dihok ... 429 km
Ganja ... 430 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 456 km
Orūmīyeh ... 459 km
Gaziantep ... 475 km
Kayseri ... 481 km
Mosul ... 487 km
Tabriz ... 500 km
Stavropol’ ... 509 km
Krasnodar ... 528 km
Erbil ... 531 km
Aleppo ... 562 km
Makhachkala ... 589 km
Adana ... 595 km
Kirkuk ... 615 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries