Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Artvin, TurkeyArtvinTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inArtvin Turkey

What day is it in Artvin right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Artvin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Artvin
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Artvin

Sunrise

5:07 am

Local time
Sunset Artvin

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ardvin
  • Artivin
  • Artvin
  • Artwin
  • XHQ
  • a er te wen
  • aleuteubin
  • artvini
  • artwyn
  • arutovu~in
  • Αρτβίν
  • Артвин
  • Артвін
  • Арҭвин
  • Արդվին
  • آرتوین
  • أرتوين
  • ارتوین
  • ართვინი
  • アルトヴィン
  • 阿爾特溫
  • 아르트빈

Country

Artvin is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

24,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Artvin, Turkey

Erzurum ... 147 km
Yerevan ... 242 km
Tbilisi ... 248 km
Nal’chik ... 293 km
Vladikavkaz ... 306 km
Sochi ... 315 km
Van ... 321 km
Elazığ ... 346 km
Batman ... 367 km
Ganja ... 368 km
Diyarbakır ... 382 km
Sivas ... 416 km
Malatya ... 420 km
Stavropol’ ... 425 km
Samsun ... 439 km
Orūmīyeh ... 477 km
Krasnodar ... 483 km
Dihok ... 484 km
Tabriz ... 495 km
Makhachkala ... 496 km
Şanlıurfa ... 504 km
Mosul ... 544 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 557 km
Kayseri ... 575 km
Gaziantep ... 576 km
Erbil ... 578 km
Ardabīl ... 610 km
Sumqayıt ... 632 km
Baku ... 652 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries