Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hayrat, TurkeyHayratTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inHayrat Turkey

What day is it in Hayrat right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hayrat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Hayrat
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Hayrat

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Hayrat

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gunesalan
  • Güneşalan
  • Hayrat
  • Nefsihundez
  • Nefsihündez

Country

Hayrat is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,384 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hayrat (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 130 km
Elazığ ... 260 km
Sivas ... 296 km
Sochi ... 303 km
Malatya ... 324 km
Samsun ... 326 km
Diyarbakır ... 328 km
Batman ... 336 km
Yerevan ... 341 km
Van ... 358 km
Tbilisi ... 369 km
Nal’chik ... 388 km
Vladikavkaz ... 418 km
Şanlıurfa ... 428 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 456 km
Kayseri ... 457 km
Krasnodar ... 471 km
Stavropol’ ... 476 km
Ganja ... 481 km
Gaziantep ... 484 km
Dihok ... 490 km
Orūmīyeh ... 526 km
Mosul ... 547 km
Tabriz ... 566 km
Aleppo ... 576 km
Adana ... 589 km
Erbil ... 594 km
Çankaya ... 610 km
Ankara ... 611 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries