Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Şalpazarı, TurkeyŞalpazarıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inŞalpazarı Turkey

What day is it in Şalpazarı right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Şalpazarı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Şalpazarı
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Şalpazarı

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Şalpazarı

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirec
  • Kireç
  • Salpazari
  • Şalpazarı

Country

Şalpazarı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,254 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Şalpazarı (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 202 km
Sivas ... 218 km
Samsun ... 232 km
Elazığ ... 250 km
Malatya ... 294 km
Sochi ... 296 km
Diyarbakır ... 343 km
Batman ... 370 km
Kayseri ... 384 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 411 km
Şanlıurfa ... 417 km
Van ... 430 km
Yerevan ... 434 km
Gaziantep ... 451 km
Krasnodar ... 453 km
Nal’chik ... 453 km
Tbilisi ... 460 km
Vladikavkaz ... 496 km
Stavropol’ ... 504 km
Çankaya ... 519 km
Ankara ... 520 km
Batikent ... 528 km
Adana ... 534 km
Dihok ... 542 km
Aleppo ... 546 km
Tarsus ... 561 km
Ganja ... 575 km
Mersin ... 582 km
Mosul ... 596 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries