Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fatsa, TurkeyFatsaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inFatsa Turkey

What day is it in Fatsa right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fatsa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Fatsa
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Fatsa

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Fatsa

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fatisa
  • Fatsa
  • Fatseh
  • Fatza
  • Phadisana
  • Phadısana
  • Polemonium
  • Side
  • Фатса

Country

Fatsa is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

82,160 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fatsa (Ordu)

Samsun ... 98 km
Sivas ... 146 km
Elazığ ... 294 km
Kayseri ... 300 km
Malatya ... 302 km
Erzurum ... 327 km
Sochi ... 335 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 382 km
Çankaya ... 391 km
Ankara ... 392 km
Batikent ... 400 km
Diyarbakır ... 406 km
Gaziantep ... 437 km
Şanlıurfa ... 438 km
Batman ... 452 km
Krasnodar ... 458 km
Adana ... 478 km
Tarsus ... 498 km
Sevastopol ... 507 km
Simferopol ... 511 km
Mersin ... 518 km
Konya ... 531 km
Aleppo ... 532 km
Van ... 547 km
Nal’chik ... 560 km
Stavropol’ ... 569 km
Adapazarı ... 569 km
Yerevan ... 569 km
Eskişehir ... 576 km
Tbilisi ... 592 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries