Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tonya, TurkeyTonyaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTonya Turkey

What day is it in Tonya right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tonya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Tonya
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Tonya

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Tonya

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ortamahalle
  • Tonya

Country

Tonya is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,544 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tonya (Trabzon)

Erzurum ... 193 km
Sivas ... 221 km
Samsun ... 240 km
Elazığ ... 244 km
Malatya ... 290 km
Sochi ... 301 km
Diyarbakır ... 336 km
Batman ... 362 km
Kayseri ... 386 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 410 km
Şanlıurfa ... 411 km
Van ... 421 km
Yerevan ... 426 km
Gaziantep ... 448 km
Nal’chik ... 451 km
Tbilisi ... 453 km
Krasnodar ... 459 km
Vladikavkaz ... 492 km
Stavropol’ ... 506 km
Çankaya ... 525 km
Ankara ... 526 km
Dihok ... 533 km
Adana ... 534 km
Batikent ... 534 km
Aleppo ... 543 km
Tarsus ... 561 km
Ganja ... 567 km
Mersin ... 583 km
Mosul ... 587 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries