Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Köse, TurkeyKöseTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKöse Turkey

What day is it in Köse right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Köse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Köse
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Köse

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Köse

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kose
  • Köse

Country

Köse is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Köse (Gümüşhane)

Erzurum ... 135 km
Elazığ ... 172 km
Sivas ... 217 km
Malatya ... 231 km
Diyarbakır ... 257 km
Batman ... 282 km
Samsun ... 290 km
Şanlıurfa ... 342 km
Van ... 354 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 362 km
Kayseri ... 371 km
Sochi ... 374 km
Yerevan ... 390 km
Gaziantep ... 391 km
Tbilisi ... 447 km
Dihok ... 455 km
Nal’chik ... 482 km
Aleppo ... 484 km
Adana ... 495 km
Vladikavkaz ... 509 km
Mosul ... 509 km
Orūmīyeh ... 524 km
Tarsus ... 525 km
Krasnodar ... 535 km
Ganja ... 540 km
Çankaya ... 544 km
Ankara ... 545 km
Mersin ... 548 km
Batikent ... 554 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries