Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilıca, TurkeyIlıcaTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inIlıca Turkey

What day is it in Ilıca right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilıca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Ilıca
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Ilıca

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ilıca

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ilica
  • Ilici
  • Ilıca

Country

Ilıca is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilıca (Erzurum)

Erzurum ... 16 km
Elazığ ... 205 km
Batman ... 227 km
Diyarbakır ... 235 km
Van ... 243 km
Yerevan ... 275 km
Malatya ... 284 km
Sivas ... 328 km
Tbilisi ... 356 km
Şanlıurfa ... 357 km
Dihok ... 372 km
Samsun ... 408 km
Orūmīyeh ... 414 km
Sochi ... 417 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 423 km
Ganja ... 429 km
Mosul ... 429 km
Gaziantep ... 435 km
Nal’chik ... 440 km
Vladikavkaz ... 445 km
Tabriz ... 464 km
Kayseri ... 469 km
Erbil ... 476 km
Aleppo ... 519 km
Kirkuk ... 559 km
Adana ... 565 km
Stavropol’ ... 565 km
Krasnodar ... 586 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries