Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erzincan, TurkeyErzincanTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inErzincan Turkey

What day is it in Erzincan right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erzincan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Erzincan
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Erzincan

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Erzincan

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arzanjan
  • Aziris
  • ERC
  • Ehrzindzhan
  • Ersindjan
  • Ersingan
  • Ersingjan
  • Erzincam
  • Erzincan
  • Erzindjan
  • Erzindzan
  • Erzindzanas
  • Erzindzhan
  • Erzindžanas
  • Erzingan
  • Erzinjan
  • Erznka
  • Erzıngan
  • Ezirgan
  • Yerznka
  • ai er jin zhan
  • arznjan
  • arzynjan
  • eleujinjan
  • erajikana
  • eruzu~injan
  • erzinjani
  • xer sin can
  • Ərzincan
  • Ерзинджан
  • Ерзинџан
  • Ерзінджан
  • Эрзинджан
  • Երզնկա
  • أرزينجان
  • ئەرزگان
  • ارزنجان
  • ਏਰਜਿੰਕਾਨ
  • เอร์ซินจาน
  • ერზინჯანი
  • エルズィンジャン
  • 埃尔津詹
  • 에르진잔

Country

Erzincan is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

114,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erzincan, Turkey

Elazığ ... 120 km
Erzurum ... 145 km
Malatya ... 180 km
Sivas ... 198 km
Diyarbakır ... 210 km
Batman ... 243 km
Şanlıurfa ... 289 km
Samsun ... 304 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 314 km
Kayseri ... 339 km
Gaziantep ... 340 km
Van ... 341 km
Yerevan ... 405 km
Dihok ... 423 km
Sochi ... 426 km
Aleppo ... 432 km
Adana ... 451 km
Mosul ... 474 km
Tbilisi ... 479 km
Tarsus ... 482 km
Mersin ... 505 km
Orūmīyeh ... 508 km
Nal’chik ... 530 km
Çankaya ... 531 km
Ankara ... 532 km
Erbil ... 533 km
Batikent ... 542 km
Latakia ... 550 km
Vladikavkaz ... 551 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries