Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İmranlı, TurkeyİmranlıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİmranlı Turkey

What day is it in İmranlı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İmranlı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İmranlı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise İmranlı

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset İmranlı

Sunset

7:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamidabad
  • Hamidabat
  • Hamilabat
  • Hamitabad
  • Hamitabat
  • Imraniye
  • Imranli
  • Umraniye
  • İmraniye
  • İmranlı

Country

İmranlı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

7,192 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İmranlı (Sivas)

Sivas ... 89 km
Elazığ ... 160 km
Malatya ... 169 km
Samsun ... 210 km
Kayseri ... 246 km
Erzurum ... 254 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 270 km
Diyarbakır ... 274 km
Şanlıurfa ... 303 km
Gaziantep ... 316 km
Batman ... 326 km
Adana ... 389 km
Aleppo ... 412 km
Tarsus ... 416 km
Çankaya ... 421 km
Ankara ... 421 km
Sochi ... 430 km
Batikent ... 431 km
Mersin ... 437 km
Van ... 449 km
Konya ... 502 km
Dihok ... 512 km
Latakia ... 513 km
Yerevan ... 514 km
Ḩamāh ... 533 km
Mosul ... 559 km
Krasnodar ... 573 km
Tbilisi ... 574 km
Homs ... 578 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries