Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mesudiye, TurkeyMesudiyeTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inMesudiye Turkey

What day is it in Mesudiye right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mesudiye

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Mesudiye
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Mesudiye

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Mesudiye

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hamidiye
  • Melet
  • Mesudie
  • Mesudiye
  • Месудие

Country

Mesudiye is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

6,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mesudiye (Ordu)

Sivas ... 99 km
Samsun ... 147 km
Elazığ ... 228 km
Malatya ... 236 km
Kayseri ... 264 km
Erzurum ... 287 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 323 km
Diyarbakır ... 342 km
Şanlıurfa ... 371 km
Gaziantep ... 375 km
Sochi ... 380 km
Batman ... 390 km
Çankaya ... 398 km
Ankara ... 398 km
Batikent ... 407 km
Adana ... 429 km
Tarsus ... 453 km
Aleppo ... 471 km
Mersin ... 473 km
Van ... 498 km
Konya ... 510 km
Krasnodar ... 515 km
Yerevan ... 541 km
Latakia ... 565 km
Sevastopol ... 570 km
Dihok ... 575 km
Nal’chik ... 576 km
Simferopol ... 576 km
Tbilisi ... 582 km
Eskişehir ... 586 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries