Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kabataş, TurkeyKabataşTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKabataş Turkey

What day is it in Kabataş right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kabataş

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kabataş
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Kabataş

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Kabataş

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kabatas
  • Kabataş
  • Karay

Country

Kabataş is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

9,066 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kabataş (Ordu)

Samsun ... 107 km
Sivas ... 116 km
Elazığ ... 269 km
Kayseri ... 272 km
Malatya ... 273 km
Erzurum ... 320 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 351 km
Sochi ... 363 km
Çankaya ... 379 km
Ankara ... 379 km
Diyarbakır ... 383 km
Batikent ... 388 km
Gaziantep ... 406 km
Şanlıurfa ... 409 km
Batman ... 432 km
Adana ... 448 km
Tarsus ... 469 km
Krasnodar ... 488 km
Mersin ... 489 km
Aleppo ... 501 km
Konya ... 508 km
Sevastopol ... 529 km
Simferopol ... 535 km
Van ... 536 km
Adapazarı ... 564 km
Eskişehir ... 565 km
Yerevan ... 569 km
Nal’chik ... 579 km
Latakia ... 590 km
Stavropol’ ... 595 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries