Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference İkizce, TurkeyİkizceTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inİkizce Turkey

What day is it in İkizce right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

İkizce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in İkizce
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise İkizce

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset İkizce

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ikizce
  • Lalelimaabeyceli
  • Lalelimabeyceli
  • Lâlelimaabeyceli
  • İkizce

Country

İkizce is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,743 People

Major cities in the vicinity of İkizce (Ordu)

Samsun ... 65 km
Sivas ... 145 km
Kayseri ... 286 km
Elazığ ... 314 km
Malatya ... 314 km
Sochi ... 351 km
Erzurum ... 359 km
Çankaya ... 360 km
Ankara ... 361 km
Batikent ... 369 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 383 km
Diyarbakır ... 428 km
Gaziantep ... 441 km
Şanlıurfa ... 450 km
Krasnodar ... 465 km
Adana ... 470 km
Batman ... 477 km
Sevastopol ... 484 km
Tarsus ... 488 km
Simferopol ... 491 km
Mersin ... 507 km
Konya ... 509 km
Aleppo ... 535 km
Adapazarı ... 536 km
Eskişehir ... 544 km
Van ... 578 km
Stavropol’ ... 588 km
Nal’chik ... 588 km
Yerevan ... 603 km
Gebze ... 613 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries