Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zara, TurkeyZaraTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inZara Turkey

What day is it in Zara right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Zara
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Zara

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Zara

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kocgiri
  • Koçgiri
  • Zara

Country

Zara is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zara (Sivas)

Sivas ... 62 km
Malatya ... 176 km
Elazığ ... 179 km
Samsun ... 190 km
Kayseri ... 223 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 263 km
Erzurum ... 282 km
Diyarbakır ... 294 km
Şanlıurfa ... 312 km
Gaziantep ... 314 km
Batman ... 349 km
Adana ... 375 km
Çankaya ... 392 km
Ankara ... 393 km
Tarsus ... 401 km
Batikent ... 403 km
Aleppo ... 410 km
Mersin ... 422 km
Sochi ... 437 km
Van ... 476 km
Konya ... 478 km
Latakia ... 506 km
Ḩamāh ... 531 km
Dihok ... 535 km
Yerevan ... 542 km
Krasnodar ... 575 km
Homs ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 580 km
Mosul ... 581 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries