Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Divriği, TurkeyDivriğiTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDivriği Turkey

What day is it in Divriği right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Divriği

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Divriği
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Divriği

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Divriği

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aphrike
  • Dewrige
  • Difrike
  • Divirgi
  • Divrigi
  • Divrik
  • Divriği
  • Divrık
  • Dyuryji
  • Dêwrığe
  • Tephrike
  • Tevrik
  • di fu li yi
  • dywryghy
  • dywryky
  • Дивриги
  • Дыўрыйі
  • Տևրիկ
  • دیوریغی
  • دیوریکی
  • ضلع دیورگی
  • 迪夫里伊

Country

Divriği is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

13,139 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Divriği (Sivas)

Sivas ... 98 km
Malatya ... 114 km
Elazığ ... 118 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 219 km
Kayseri ... 222 km
Diyarbakır ... 233 km
Şanlıurfa ... 249 km
Samsun ... 254 km
Erzurum ... 260 km
Gaziantep ... 261 km
Batman ... 292 km
Adana ... 345 km
Aleppo ... 357 km
Tarsus ... 374 km
Mersin ... 396 km
Çankaya ... 425 km
Ankara ... 426 km
Van ... 433 km
Batikent ... 436 km
Latakia ... 462 km
Dihok ... 478 km
Ḩamāh ... 479 km
Konya ... 480 km
Sochi ... 483 km
Yerevan ... 520 km
Mosul ... 522 km
Homs ... 523 km
Erbil ... 588 km
Orūmīyeh ... 592 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries