Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gürün, TurkeyGürünTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGürün Turkey

What day is it in Gürün right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gürün

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gürün
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Gürün

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gürün

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gurun
  • Gürün
  • Inonu
  • İnönü

Country

Gürün is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

12,715 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gürün (Sivas)

Malatya ... 94 km
Sivas ... 115 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 129 km
Kayseri ... 143 km
Elazığ ... 157 km
Gaziantep ... 184 km
Şanlıurfa ... 211 km
Adana ... 247 km
Diyarbakır ... 252 km
Tarsus ... 275 km
Aleppo ... 278 km
Samsun ... 292 km
Mersin ... 298 km
Batman ... 323 km
Erzurum ... 347 km
Latakia ... 371 km
Çankaya ... 377 km
Ankara ... 378 km
Batikent ... 389 km
Konya ... 395 km
Ḩamāh ... 398 km
Homs ... 442 km
Van ... 490 km
Dihok ... 501 km
Mosul ... 537 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 550 km
Beirut ... 550 km
Eskişehir ... 553 km
Muratpaşa ... 559 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries