Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Talas, TurkeyTalasTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inTalas Turkey

What day is it in Talas right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Talas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Talas
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Talas

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Talas

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tafas
  • Talas
  • Талас

Country

Talas is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

36,890 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Talas (Kayseri)

Kayseri ... 8 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 164 km
Sivas ... 165 km
Adana ... 189 km
Tarsus ... 203 km
Mersin ... 220 km
Malatya ... 225 km
Gaziantep ... 232 km
Çankaya ... 255 km
Ankara ... 255 km
Konya ... 262 km
Batikent ... 266 km
Samsun ... 292 km
Elazığ ... 294 km
Aleppo ... 303 km
Şanlıurfa ... 309 km
Latakia ... 349 km
Diyarbakır ... 383 km
Ḩamāh ... 404 km
Eskişehir ... 421 km
Muratpaşa ... 432 km
Antalya ... 436 km
Homs ... 446 km
Batman ... 455 km
Adapazarı ... 472 km
Erzurum ... 478 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 528 km
Denizli ... 528 km
Beirut ... 528 km
Merkezefendi ... 530 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries