Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yeşilhisar, TurkeyYeşilhisarTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYeşilhisar Turkey

What day is it in Yeşilhisar right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yeşilhisar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yeşilhisar
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Yeşilhisar

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Yeşilhisar

Sunset

7:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karahisar
  • Karahısar
  • Yesilhisar
  • Yeşilhisar

Country

Yeşilhisar is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

14,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yeşilhisar (Yesilhisar, Kayseri)

Kayseri ... 53 km
Adana ... 152 km
Tarsus ... 159 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 170 km
Mersin ... 174 km
Konya ... 215 km
Sivas ... 218 km
Gaziantep ... 233 km
Çankaya ... 248 km
Ankara ... 249 km
Malatya ... 259 km
Batikent ... 260 km
Aleppo ... 289 km
Latakia ... 316 km
Şanlıurfa ... 324 km
Elazığ ... 333 km
Samsun ... 338 km
Ḩamāh ... 379 km
Muratpaşa ... 382 km
Antalya ... 386 km
Eskişehir ... 398 km
Diyarbakır ... 414 km
Homs ... 420 km
Adapazarı ... 461 km
Denizli ... 485 km
Batman ... 487 km
Merkezefendi ... 488 km
Ra’s Bayrūt ... 491 km
Beirut ... 492 km
Bursa ... 524 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries