Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yerköy, TurkeyYerköyTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inYerköy Turkey

What day is it in Yerköy right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yerköy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Yerköy
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Yerköy

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Yerköy

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Yerkoy
  • Yerköy

Country

Yerköy is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

35,294 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yerköy (Yozgat)

Kayseri ... 129 km
Çankaya ... 133 km
Ankara ... 133 km
Batikent ... 144 km
Sivas ... 205 km
Samsun ... 235 km
Konya ... 251 km
Kahramanmaraş ... 300 km
Adana ... 300 km
Tarsus ... 302 km
Mersin ... 312 km
Eskişehir ... 317 km
Malatya ... 339 km
Adapazarı ... 349 km
Gaziantep ... 368 km
Elazığ ... 395 km
Gebze ... 423 km
Muratpaşa ... 424 km
Antalya ... 426 km
Aleppo ... 436 km
Bursa ... 437 km
Şanlıurfa ... 441 km
Sultanbeyli ... 441 km
Maltepe ... 449 km
Ataşehir ... 453 km
Umraniye ... 454 km
Üsküdar ... 463 km
Latakia ... 464 km
Şişli ... 466 km
Istanbul ... 467 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries