Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Çubuk, TurkeyÇubukTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inÇubuk Turkey

What day is it in Çubuk right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Çubuk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Çubuk
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Çubuk

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Çubuk

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chubuk
  • Chubuku
  • Cubuk
  • Distretto di Cubuk
  • Distretto di Çubuk
  • Çubuk
  • Чубук
  • Чубукъ
  • ضلع چوبک
  • چوبوک، انقرہ

Country

Çubuk is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

62,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Çubuk (Ankara)

Çankaya ... 38 km
Ankara ... 38 km
Batikent ... 39 km
Eskişehir ... 208 km
Adapazarı ... 219 km
Kayseri ... 257 km
Konya ... 265 km
Samsun ... 289 km
Gebze ... 295 km
Sultanbeyli ... 312 km
Bursa ... 318 km
Maltepe ... 320 km
Sivas ... 324 km
Ataşehir ... 324 km
Umraniye ... 325 km
Üsküdar ... 333 km
Şişli ... 336 km
Istanbul ... 338 km
Zeytinburnu ... 341 km
Esenler ... 345 km
Bahçelievler ... 345 km
Bağcılar ... 346 km
Sultangazi ... 347 km
Tarsus ... 395 km
Mersin ... 399 km
Adana ... 403 km
Muratpaşa ... 411 km
Antalya ... 412 km
Denizli ... 417 km
Merkezefendi ... 417 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries