Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gözyeri, TurkeyGözyeriTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGözyeri Turkey

What day is it in Gözyeri right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gözyeri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gözyeri
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Gözyeri

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Gözyeri

Sunset

8:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gozyeri
  • Gözyeri

Country

Gözyeri is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

8,305 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gözyeri (Karabük)

Batikent ... 100 km
Ankara ... 108 km
Çankaya ... 108 km
Adapazarı ... 172 km
Eskişehir ... 202 km
Gebze ... 249 km
Sultanbeyli ... 262 km
Maltepe ... 272 km
Umraniye ... 274 km
Ataşehir ... 275 km
Üsküdar ... 283 km
Şişli ... 286 km
Istanbul ... 288 km
Bursa ... 289 km
Zeytinburnu ... 292 km
Esenler ... 294 km
Bahçelievler ... 295 km
Sultangazi ... 296 km
Bağcılar ... 296 km
Samsun ... 307 km
Konya ... 330 km
Kayseri ... 333 km
Sivas ... 379 km
Sevastopol ... 420 km
Merkezefendi ... 438 km
Denizli ... 439 km
Varna ... 452 km
Muratpaşa ... 460 km
Antalya ... 460 km
Simferopol ... 468 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries