Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Düzce, TurkeyDüzceTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inDüzce Turkey

What day is it in Düzce right now?

Monday (August 2, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Düzce

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Düzce
Today, August 2, 2021

Sunrise Düzce

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Düzce

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duezce
  • Dusje
  • Duzdje
  • Düzce

Country

Düzce is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

57,739 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Düzce, Turkey

Adapazarı ... 62 km
Eskişehir ... 128 km
Gebze ... 139 km
Sultanbeyli ... 153 km
Batikent ... 158 km
Maltepe ... 162 km
Umraniye ... 165 km
Ataşehir ... 165 km
Ankara ... 169 km
Çankaya ... 170 km
Üsküdar ... 174 km
Şişli ... 176 km
Istanbul ... 179 km
Zeytinburnu ... 182 km
Bursa ... 183 km
Esenler ... 185 km
Bahçelievler ... 186 km
Bağcılar ... 186 km
Sultangazi ... 186 km
Konya ... 344 km
Varna ... 369 km
Merkezefendi ... 375 km
Denizli ... 376 km
Kayseri ... 417 km
Samsun ... 417 km
İzmir ... 419 km
Constanţa ... 420 km
Karabağlar ... 422 km
Antalya ... 435 km
Muratpaşa ... 436 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries