Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Körfez, TurkeyKörfezTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKörfez Turkey

What day is it in Körfez right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Körfez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Körfez
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Körfez

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Körfez

Sunset

8:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korfez
  • Körfez
  • Yaremdji
  • Yarimca
  • Yarımca

Country

Körfez is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

90,580 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Körfez (Kocaeli)

Gebze ... 29 km
Sultanbeyli ... 47 km
Adapazarı ... 50 km
Maltepe ... 54 km
Ataşehir ... 59 km
Umraniye ... 60 km
Üsküdar ... 68 km
Şişli ... 72 km
Istanbul ... 72 km
Zeytinburnu ... 75 km
Bahçelievler ... 79 km
Esenler ... 79 km
Bağcılar ... 80 km
Sultangazi ... 83 km
Bursa ... 86 km
Eskişehir ... 124 km
Batikent ... 252 km
Ankara ... 263 km
Çankaya ... 264 km
Varna ... 309 km
Merkezefendi ... 332 km
Denizli ... 334 km
İzmir ... 335 km
Karabağlar ... 338 km
Konya ... 385 km
Constanţa ... 387 km
Plovdiv ... 431 km
Antalya ... 431 km
Muratpaşa ... 434 km
Sector 4 ... 494 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries