Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gürsu, TurkeyGürsuTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inGürsu Turkey

What day is it in Gürsu right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gürsu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Gürsu
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Gürsu

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Gürsu

Sunset

8:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gursu
  • Gürsu

Country

Gürsu is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

24,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gürsu (Bursa)

Bursa ... 12 km
Gebze ... 67 km
Maltepe ... 79 km
Sultanbeyli ... 82 km
Ataşehir ... 85 km
Umraniye ... 88 km
Zeytinburnu ... 89 km
Üsküdar ... 90 km
Istanbul ... 90 km
Bahçelievler ... 91 km
Şişli ... 95 km
Bağcılar ... 95 km
Esenler ... 95 km
Sultangazi ... 102 km
Adapazarı ... 115 km
Eskişehir ... 117 km
İzmir ... 258 km
Karabağlar ... 262 km
Merkezefendi ... 266 km
Denizli ... 270 km
Batikent ... 285 km
Ankara ... 295 km
Çankaya ... 296 km
Varna ... 346 km
Konya ... 369 km
Antalya ... 384 km
Muratpaşa ... 387 km
Plovdiv ... 415 km
Constanţa ... 439 km
Athens ... 502 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries