Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Susurluk, TurkeySusurlukTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSusurluk Turkey

What day is it in Susurluk right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Susurluk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Susurluk
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Susurluk

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Susurluk

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Firt
  • Fırt
  • Susigirlik
  • Susughirli
  • Susugurlu
  • Susurluk
  • Susığırlık

Country

Susurluk is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

24,816 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Susurluk (Balıkesir)

Bursa ... 79 km
Bahçelievler ... 133 km
Zeytinburnu ... 134 km
Bağcılar ... 136 km
Istanbul ... 137 km
Esenler ... 137 km
Maltepe ... 138 km
Üsküdar ... 140 km
Ataşehir ... 141 km
Gebze ... 142 km
Şişli ... 143 km
Sultangazi ... 144 km
Umraniye ... 144 km
Sultanbeyli ... 146 km
İzmir ... 185 km
Karabağlar ... 189 km
Eskişehir ... 190 km
Adapazarı ... 204 km
Merkezefendi ... 243 km
Denizli ... 247 km
Varna ... 364 km
Batikent ... 366 km
Plovdiv ... 368 km
Ankara ... 376 km
Çankaya ... 377 km
Antalya ... 388 km
Muratpaşa ... 393 km
Konya ... 413 km
Athens ... 414 km
Thessaloníki ... 426 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries