Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kepsut, TurkeyKepsutTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKepsut Turkey

What day is it in Kepsut right now?

Tuesday (July 27, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kepsut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kepsut
Today, July 27, 2021

Sunrise Kepsut

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Kepsut

Sunset

8:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kepsit
  • Kepsut

Country

Kepsut is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

5,542 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kepsut (Balıkesir)

Bursa ... 92 km
Bahçelievler ... 156 km
Zeytinburnu ... 156 km
Bağcılar ... 159 km
Maltepe ... 159 km
Istanbul ... 160 km
Gebze ... 160 km
Esenler ... 160 km
Ataşehir ... 162 km
Üsküdar ... 163 km
İzmir ... 163 km
Şişli ... 165 km
Umraniye ... 166 km
Karabağlar ... 166 km
Sultanbeyli ... 167 km
Sultangazi ... 167 km
Eskişehir ... 190 km
Adapazarı ... 217 km
Merkezefendi ... 220 km
Denizli ... 224 km
Antalya ... 368 km
Batikent ... 368 km
Muratpaşa ... 372 km
Ankara ... 378 km
Çankaya ... 378 km
Plovdiv ... 384 km
Varna ... 389 km
Konya ... 401 km
Athens ... 401 km
Thessaloníki ... 431 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries