Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sındırgı, TurkeySındırgıTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSındırgı Turkey

What day is it in Sındırgı right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sındırgı

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Sındırgı
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Sındırgı

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sındırgı

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Korukoy
  • Koruköy
  • Sindirgi
  • Sındırgı

Country

Sındırgı is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

10,907 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sındırgı (Balıkesir)

İzmir ... 124 km
Bursa ... 127 km
Karabağlar ... 127 km
Merkezefendi ... 173 km
Denizli ... 178 km
Eskişehir ... 197 km
Gebze ... 199 km
Bahçelievler ... 202 km
Zeytinburnu ... 202 km
Maltepe ... 203 km
Istanbul ... 205 km
Bağcılar ... 206 km
Ataşehir ... 206 km
Esenler ... 206 km
Üsküdar ... 208 km
Sultanbeyli ... 209 km
Umraniye ... 210 km
Şişli ... 211 km
Sultangazi ... 213 km
Adapazarı ... 246 km
Antalya ... 327 km
Muratpaşa ... 332 km
Batikent ... 373 km
Konya ... 377 km
Ankara ... 382 km
Athens ... 382 km
Çankaya ... 383 km
Plovdiv ... 422 km
Varna ... 438 km
Thessaloníki ... 448 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries