Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kiraz, TurkeyKirazTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inKiraz Turkey

What day is it in Kiraz right now?

Wednesday (July 28, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kiraz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Kiraz
Today, July 28, 2021

Sunrise Kiraz

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Kiraz

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kelasi
  • Keles
  • Kelez
  • Kiraz

Country

Kiraz is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

11,718 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kiraz (İzmir)

Merkezefendi ... 82 km
Denizli ... 87 km
Karabağlar ... 87 km
İzmir ... 88 km
Bursa ... 227 km
Antalya ... 247 km
Eskişehir ... 252 km
Muratpaşa ... 253 km
Gebze ... 300 km
Maltepe ... 308 km
Zeytinburnu ... 310 km
Bahçelievler ... 310 km
Ataşehir ... 312 km
Istanbul ... 312 km
Sultanbeyli ... 313 km
Bağcılar ... 314 km
Üsküdar ... 314 km
Esenler ... 315 km
Umraniye ... 316 km
Şişli ... 318 km
Sultangazi ... 321 km
Adapazarı ... 332 km
Konya ... 345 km
Athens ... 360 km
Batikent ... 410 km
Ankara ... 416 km
Çankaya ... 417 km
Thessaloníki ... 499 km
Plovdiv ... 513 km
Mersin ... 538 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries