Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Selçuk, TurkeySelçukTurkey

What time is it?

Current local time inSelçuk Turkey

What day is it in Selçuk right now?

Saturday (July 31, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+3

Time Zone

Europe/
Istanbul

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Selçuk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Selçuk
Today, July 31, 2021

Sunrise Selçuk

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Selçuk

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ayasoluk
  • Ephesus
  • Sel'chuk
  • Selchuk
  • Selcuk
  • Selçuk
  • sai er qiu ke
  • selchukeu
  • seruchuku
  • Селчук
  • Сельчук
  • セルチュク
  • 塞尔丘克
  • 셀추크

Country

Selçuk is a city in Turkey.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Istanbul.

Population

29,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Selçuk (İzmir)

Karabağlar ... 51 km
İzmir ... 54 km
Merkezefendi ... 135 km
Denizli ... 139 km
Bursa ... 282 km
Antalya ... 290 km
Athens ... 292 km
Muratpaşa ... 296 km
Eskişehir ... 323 km
Gebze ... 355 km
Bahçelievler ... 357 km
Zeytinburnu ... 357 km
Maltepe ... 359 km
Istanbul ... 360 km
Bağcılar ... 360 km
Esenler ... 361 km
Ataşehir ... 362 km
Üsküdar ... 363 km
Sultanbeyli ... 365 km
Umraniye ... 366 km
Şişli ... 366 km
Sultangazi ... 368 km
Adapazarı ... 395 km
Konya ... 410 km
Thessaloníki ... 463 km
Batikent ... 483 km
Ankara ... 490 km
Çankaya ... 490 km
Plovdiv ... 508 km
Varna ... 581 km

Turkey Turkey: Neighbouring Countries