Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Néon Karlovásion, GreeceNéon KarlovásionGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inNéon Karlovásion Greece

What day is it in Néon Karlovásion right now?

Saturday (December 4, 2021)

Eastern European TimeEET

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

UTC+3

Standard Time EET: Eastern European Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Néon Karlovásion to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Néon Karlovásion to Daylight Saving Time from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 3:00 am to 4:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Néon Karlovásion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Néon Karlovásion
Today, December 4, 2021

Sunrise Néon Karlovásion

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Néon Karlovásion

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlovasi
  • Karlovassi
  • Neon Karlovasi
  • Neon Karlovasion
  • Néon Karlovásion
  • Néon Karlóvasi
  • Καρλόβασι
  • Νέον Καρλοβάσιον

Country

Néon Karlovásion is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,708 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Néon Karlovásion (Nomós Sámou, North Aegean)

Karabağlar ... 73 km
İzmir ... 77 km
Merkezefendi ... 188 km
Denizli ... 191 km
Athens ... 240 km
Bursa ... 325 km
Antalya ... 334 km
Muratpaşa ... 340 km
Eskişehir ... 376 km
Bahçelievler ... 393 km
Zeytinburnu ... 394 km
Bağcılar ... 397 km
Gebze ... 397 km
Istanbul ... 398 km
Maltepe ... 398 km
Esenler ... 398 km
Üsküdar ... 401 km
Ataşehir ... 401 km
Şişli ... 404 km
Sultangazi ... 404 km
Umraniye ... 405 km
Sultanbeyli ... 405 km
Thessaloníki ... 436 km
Adapazarı ... 443 km
Konya ... 463 km
Plovdiv ... 505 km
Batikent ... 539 km
Ankara ... 545 km
Çankaya ... 546 km
Sofia ... 604 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries