Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khalándrion, GreeceKhalándrionGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khalándrion, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khalándrion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Khalándrion: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Khalándrion

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Khalándrion

Sunset

8:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chalandri
  • Chalandrion
  • Flya
  • Khalandhrion
  • Khalandri
  • Khalándhrion
  • Khalándri
  • Phlya
  • Φλύα
  • Χαλάνδρι
  • Χαλάνδριον

Country

Khalándrion is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

74,192 People

Cities around Khalándrion (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 9 km
Karabağlar ... 270 km
İzmir ... 271 km
Thessaloníki ... 297 km
Denizli ... 424 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 477 km
Tirana ... 484 km
Bursa ... 484 km
Sofia ... 516 km
Bahçelievler ... 521 km
Zeytinburnu ... 523 km
Bağcılar ... 524 km
Esenler ... 525 km
İstanbul ... 528 km
Sultangazi ... 529 km
Üsküdar ... 533 km
Şişli ... 533 km
Maltepe ... 535 km
Ataşehir ... 536 km
Umraniye ... 539 km
Sultanbeyli ... 544 km
Gebze ... 545 km
Pristina ... 554 km
Antalya ... 566 km
Muratpaşa ... 571 km
Eskişehir ... 572 km
Adapazarı ... 610 km
Bari ... 652 km
Varna ... 660 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries