Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Galátsi, GreeceGalátsiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Galátsi, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Galátsi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Galátsi: Today, October 17, 2018

Sunrise Galátsi

Sunrise

7:35 am

Local time
Sunset Galátsi

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galatsi
  • Galatsion
  • Galátsi
  • Galátsion
  • Γαλάτσι
  • Γαλάτσιον

Country

Galátsi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

59,345 People

Cities around Galátsi (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 5 km
Karabağlar ... 274 km
İzmir ... 275 km
Thessaloníki ... 297 km
Denizli ... 428 km
Plovdiv ... 462 km
Skopje ... 476 km
Tirana ... 482 km
Bursa ... 488 km
Sofia ... 517 km
Bahçelievler ... 525 km
Zeytinburnu ... 527 km
Bağcılar ... 527 km
Esenler ... 529 km
İstanbul ... 531 km
Sultangazi ... 533 km
Üsküdar ... 537 km
Şişli ... 537 km
Maltepe ... 539 km
Ataşehir ... 540 km
Umraniye ... 543 km
Sultanbeyli ... 548 km
Gebze ... 549 km
Pristina ... 553 km
Antalya ... 569 km
Muratpaşa ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 576 km
Adapazarı ... 613 km
Bari ... 649 km
Varna ... 663 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries