Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piraeus, GreecePiraeusGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inPiraeus Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Piraeus to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piraeus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Piraeus
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Piraeus

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Piraeus

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Pireo
  • El Pireu
  • Il Pireo
  • Le Piree
  • Le Pirée
  • Lo Pireu
  • Lo Pirèu
  • O Pireo
  • Peiraeus
  • Peiraia
  • Peiraias
  • Peiraiefs
  • Peiraieus
  • Peiraievs
  • Peiraiá
  • Peiraiás
  • Peiraiéfs
  • Piraeus
  • Piraievs
  • Piraiévs
  • Piraus
  • Pire
  • Pireas
  • Pireefs
  • Pirehj
  • Pirej
  • Pireja
  • Pirejas
  • Pireo
  • Pireu
  • Pireus
  • Pireusz
  • Piräus
  • Piræus
  • Piréefs
  • Pirėjas
  • bi lei ai fu si
  • byrayws
  • phiri xas
  • pileaseu
  • pireusu
  • pyrh
  • Πειραιάς
  • Πειραιεύς
  • Пирей
  • Пирея
  • Пиреј
  • Пірей
  • Пірэй
  • פיראוס
  • بيرايوس
  • پیره
  • ไพรีอัส
  • ピレウス
  • 比雷埃夫斯
  • 피레아스

Country

Piraeus is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

163,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piraeus (Nomós Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 8 km
Karabağlar ... 284 km
İzmir ... 285 km
Thessaloníki ... 303 km
Merkezefendi ... 432 km
Denizli ... 436 km
Plovdiv ... 472 km
Skopje ... 480 km
Tirana ... 483 km
Bursa ... 500 km
Sofia ... 524 km
Bahçelievler ... 536 km
Zeytinburnu ... 539 km
Bağcılar ... 539 km
Esenler ... 540 km
Istanbul ... 543 km
Sultangazi ... 544 km
Üsküdar ... 548 km
Şişli ... 548 km
Maltepe ... 551 km
Ataşehir ... 551 km
Umraniye ... 554 km
Pristina ... 557 km
Sultanbeyli ... 560 km
Gebze ... 560 km
Antalya ... 576 km
Muratpaşa ... 582 km
Eskişehir ... 586 km
Adapazarı ... 625 km
Bari ... 646 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries