Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Agía Paraskeví, GreeceAgía ParaskevíGreece

What time is it?

Current local time in
Agía Paraskeví, Greece

Time Zone: UTC+2

Europe/Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time

UTC+2

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Agía Paraskeví

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Agía Paraskeví: Today, April 25, 2018

Sunrise Agía Paraskeví

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Agía Paraskeví

Sunset

8:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Agia Paraskeue
  • Agia Paraskevi
  • Agía Paraskeví
  • Ayia Paraskevi
  • Ayía Paraskeví
  • Αγία Παρασκευή

Country

Agía Paraskeví is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

59,704 People

Cities around Agía Paraskeví (Nomarchía Athínas, Attica)

Athens ... 11 km
Karabağlar ... 268 km
İzmir ... 268 km
Thessaloníki ... 298 km
Denizli ... 422 km
Plovdiv ... 461 km
Skopje ... 479 km
Bursa ... 482 km
Tirana ... 486 km
Sofia ... 517 km
Bahçelievler ... 520 km
Zeytinburnu ... 522 km
Bağcılar ... 522 km
Esenler ... 524 km
İstanbul ... 526 km
Sultangazi ... 528 km
Üsküdar ... 531 km
Şişli ... 532 km
Maltepe ... 534 km
Ataşehir ... 534 km
Umraniye ... 537 km
Sultanbeyli ... 543 km
Gebze ... 543 km
Pristina ... 555 km
Antalya ... 563 km
Muratpaşa ... 569 km
Eskişehir ... 569 km
Adapazarı ... 608 km
Bari ... 654 km
Varna ... 659 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries