Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anoixi, GreeceAnoixiGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inAnoixi Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Anoixi to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anoixi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Anoixi
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Anoixi

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Anoixi

Sunset

8:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anixi
  • Anoixi
  • Anoixis
  • Boyati
  • Boyiati
  • Boyiáti
  • Boyáti
  • Oion
  • Oíon
  • Palaion Boyati
  • Palaion Boyation
  • Palaión Boyáti
  • Palaión Boyátion
  • Ánoixis
  • Άνοιξη
  • Άνοιξις

Country

Anoixi is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

6,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anoixi (Nomarchía Anatolikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 21 km
Karabağlar ... 264 km
İzmir ... 265 km
Thessaloníki ... 287 km
Denizli ... 421 km
Plovdiv ... 448 km
Skopje ... 468 km
Bursa ... 474 km
Tirana ... 478 km
Sofia ... 504 km
Bahçelievler ... 510 km
Zeytinburnu ... 512 km
Bağcılar ... 512 km
Esenler ... 514 km
İstanbul ... 517 km
Sultangazi ... 518 km
Üsküdar ... 522 km
Şişli ... 522 km
Maltepe ... 525 km
Ataşehir ... 525 km
Umraniye ... 528 km
Sultanbeyli ... 534 km
Gebze ... 534 km
Pristina ... 544 km
Eskişehir ... 563 km
Antalya ... 564 km
Muratpaşa ... 570 km
Adapazarı ... 600 km
Varna ... 647 km
Bari ... 650 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries