Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Áno Liósia, GreeceÁno LiósiaGreece

What time is it?

Current local time inÁno Liósia Greece

Eastern European Summer TimeEEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Athens

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+2

Daylight Saving Time
EEST: Eastern European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+3

Standard Time
EET: Eastern European Time

UTC+2

Next time change

Time Change in Áno Liósia to Standard Time from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 4:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Áno Liósia

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -10 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -7 hours
São Paulo -6 hours
London -2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -1 hour
Mumbai +2:30 hours
Hong Kong +5 hours
Tokyo +6 hours
Sydney +7 hours

The sun in Áno Liósia
Today, July 19, 2019

Sunrise Áno Liósia

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Áno Liósia

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ano Liosia
  • Áno Liósia
  • Άνω Λιόσια

Country

Áno Liósia is a city in Greece.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Athens.

Population

33,565 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Áno Liósia (Nomarchía Dytikís Attikís, Attica)

Athens ... 12 km
Karabağlar ... 277 km
İzmir ... 278 km
Thessaloníki ... 289 km
Denizli ... 433 km
Plovdiv ... 456 km
Skopje ... 468 km
Tirana ... 474 km
Bursa ... 488 km
Sofia ... 509 km
Bahçelievler ... 523 km
Zeytinburnu ... 526 km
Bağcılar ... 526 km
Esenler ... 527 km
İstanbul ... 530 km
Sultangazi ... 531 km
Üsküdar ... 535 km
Şişli ... 535 km
Maltepe ... 538 km
Ataşehir ... 539 km
Umraniye ... 541 km
Pristina ... 544 km
Sultanbeyli ... 547 km
Gebze ... 548 km
Antalya ... 575 km
Eskişehir ... 577 km
Muratpaşa ... 581 km
Adapazarı ... 613 km
Bari ... 641 km
Varna ... 658 km

Greece Greece: Neighbouring Countries